Partners

 

CA Division of Apprenticeship Standards

Raul Galvan, Apprentice Consultant
Division of Apprenticeship Standards SF District Office
455 Golden Gate Ave., 9th Floor, San Francisco, CA 94102
phone: (415) 730-4344
email
CA Apprenticeship

City Build

Workforce Development Division
1 South Van Ness Avenue, 5th Floor, San Francisco, CA 94103
phone: (415) 701-4848
email
website
City and County of San Francisco

Public Works ApprenticeshipSF

Mitchell Salazar, Public Works
Program Manager - Apprenticeship Programs
2323 Cesar Chavez Street, San Francisco, CA 94124
phone: (415) 695-2153
fax: (415) 695-2001
email
website (Apprenticeships)
website (Workforce Development)
Department of Public Works

Municipal Transportation Agency ApprenticeshipSF (MTA)

Gusti Clark, Talent Manager
SFMTA | Municipal Transportation Agency
One South Van Ness Ave. 7th Floor
phone: (415) 701-5471
email
website
SFMTA

Office of the City Administrator ApprenticeshipSF (ADM/GSA)

website
City and County of San Francisco

Port of San Francisco ApprenticeshipSF

Suzette Love and/or Lyneé Atkins
Pier 1, The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA 94111
phone: (415) 274-0305
fax: (415) 732-0457
website
Port of San Francisco

Public Utilities Commission ApprenticeshipSF (PUC)

Steven Currie, External Affairs Division, Community Benefits Workforce Development Director
email
website
PUC

Real Estate

website
City and County of San Francisco

Recreation and Park Department ApprenticeshipSF (REC)

Lisa Nakamura - Senior Personnel Analyst Human Resources
San Francisco Recreation and Park Department
McLaren Lodge in Golden Gate Park
email
website
Recreation and Park

SF City College

Joseph Gumina, Department Chair; Automotive/Motorcycle, Construction, and Building Maintenance
1400 Evans Ave. S.F.
email
website
City College of San Francisco

SF Airport (SFO)

Flynn H. Bradley, Office of Employment & Community Partnerships
San Francisco Airport Commission
P.O. Box 8097, San Francisco, CA 94128
email
website
San Francisco International Airport

SF Mayor’s Office of Economic Workforce Development

website
F Mayor’s Office of Economic Workforce Development

SFUSD

website
 

Sheriff

website
San Francisco Sheriff

War Memorial

website
War Memorial

For access to all City & County Job Opportunities

Stakeholders

 

IAM & AW Union Machinists Local Lodge 1414

Casey Gallagher, Automotive Machinist Apprenticeship Program Coordinator
8201 Capwell Drive, Oakland CA 94621
phone: (510) 569-8450
fax: (510) 569-8452
email: Autojac2@aol.com
IAM

IBEW Local 6

Kevin Hughes, Assistant Business Manager
55 Fillmore St. San Francisco, CA 94117
phone: (415) 861-5752
fax: (415) 861-0734
 

San Francisco JATC office

4056 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94112
phone: (415) 587-2500
fax: (415) 585-4117
email
website
Local 6

ILWU Local 34 Longshore & Shipping

Allen Fung, ILWU L34
4 Berry St, San Francisco, CA 94107
phone: (415) 362-8852
ILWU

Laborers Local 261

Construction & General Laborers
Vince Courtney, Jr., Recording Secretary
3271 18th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
phone: (415) 826-4550
fax: (415) 826-1948
LiUNA

Northern California Cement Masons

Joint Apprenticeship and Training Committee (JATC)
2350 Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94566
phone: (925) 484-2271
website
  • Local 300

    150 Executive Park Boulevard. Suite 1000, San Francisco, CA 94134
    phone: (415) 468 - 4411

Stationary Engineers Local 39

James Anderson, Apprenticeship Coordinator
Stationary Engineers Local 39
Training Department
560 Barneveld Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124
phone: (415) 285-3939, ext. 3902
fax: (415) 285-6916
email
website
Local 39

The Northern California Terence J. O’Sullivan Laborers Training Center LiUNA Local 261

1001 Westside Drive, San Ramon
phone: (925) 556-0858
website
LiUNA

UA Local 38 JATC

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Industry
Stephen Mazzola, Training Director
2660 Newhall Street, San Francisco, CA 94124
phone: (415) 562-3838
fax: (415) 467-7843
email
website
 

Community Stakeholders

 

EBMUD - Katherine Tate, Human Resources Technician

East Bay Municipal Utility District
375 11th Street, MS #603, Oakland, CA 94607
phone: (510) 287-0702
email
EBMUD

Gleneagles Pre-Apprenticeship - Mario De La Torre Academy

John R. Raulli, Community Workforce Director
Golf Course
2100 Sunnydale Ave. S. F. CA 94134
phone: (415) 810-4905
email
 

PG & E - Michael Coyle, Diversity and Inclusion

Principal Program Manager
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
email
PG & E

R. Andres Salas #8E26

Placement Specialist
Jobs Now Youth Program
City and County of San Francisco
Workforce Development Division
3120 Mission Street SF, CA 94120
phone: (415) 401-4846
fax: (415) 401-4839
email
City and County of San Francisco

Tradeswomen, Inc.

337 17th Street Suite 204, Oakland, CA 94612
phone: (510) 891-1243
email
website
Tradeswomen Inc.