Name Divisions/Teams Phone
Aaron Chase EEO and Leave Programs Division
Adam Romoslawski ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4869
Alan Nguyen Finance & IT : IT (415) 557-4939
Alana Washington ES Division: Operations (415) 701-5394
Alice Lai ES Division: Client Services Consulting
Alison Kwan EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4889
Aliya Chisti Director's Office
Amalia Martinez EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4932
Amanda Chu Emergency Planning (415) 557-4918
Amy Lao Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 551-8913
Ana Britt ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4812
Andrea Sparrock ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Angel Li HR Modernization Project
Anh Tang Workforce Development Division  (415) 557-4947
Anna Biasbas Employment Services Division (415) 557-4806
Anne Marie Monroe HR Modernization Project (415) 557-4914
Annie Wong Finance & IT : IT (415) 557-4832
Anthony Lo Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5855
Anthony Robinson Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5878
Archie Matawaran Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5806
Ardis Graham Employee Relations Division (415) 551-8914
Arlene Mesa Finance & IT : Finance (415) 557-4895
Arnold Pacpaco Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5629
Art Castillo Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5870
Benjamin Richey ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 551-8948
Bernard Bautista Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5889
Bianca Faddis ES Division: Operations
Bobbie Lee Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4931
Brandi Ferrigno EEO and Leave Programs Division
Brian Capurro EEO and Leave Programs Division
Brianna Young Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4978
Caitlin Kirke Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4814
Carlos Cueva Alegria EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4948
Carmen Fong Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5834
Carol Delorio Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4875
Carol Isen Director’s Office (415) 557-4857
Caroline Kwong Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5847
Caroline Pantaleon Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5813
Casey Botkin ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4883
Cedric Eric Lavina EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4818
Charito Casanas Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5879
Chris Reyes Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4950
Christina Brusaca Finance & IT : Finance (415) 557-4829
Christina Robinson Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4878
Christine Salam ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4881
Cindy Du Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5864
Claire McCaleb Employee Relations Division
Crystal Cervantes ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 551-8901
Dan Kaplan HR Modernization Project
Daniel Esparza Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4962
Danielle Anderson Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4846
Daphney Cabingas Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5872
Dara Son ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4993
David Broekelschen Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4856
David Huebner HR Modernization Project (415) 557-4974
David Johnson ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 557-4871
Deanna Kwan ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 557-4882
Deborah Baioni Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5631
Deborah Dulay EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4902
Dee Dee Lee ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Denise Chan Finance & IT : Finance
Denise Van Alstine Workforce Development Division (415) 551-8909
DHR General ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
DHR TDD Line ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4810
Diana Rivera Employee Relations Division
Digna Bautista Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5862
Donna Ho ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4943
Doug Lee ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Dylan Johnke HR Modernization Project (415) 551-8934
Eddie Aguirre ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 551-8941
Edith Schaffer Emergency Planning (415) 557-8933
Edward Stone Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5812
Edwin Icban ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4991
Elijah Dale Employee Relations Division
Elisabeth Hronec ES Division: Operations (415) 557-8902
Elizabeth Maier ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4960
Elizabeth Thompson ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4996
Elmer Marasigan Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5863
Emily Lee Class & Comp (415) 557-4833
Employee Relations Fax Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4919
Employee Relations Information Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4990
Employment Services Fax Employment Services Division (415) 557-4910
Equal Employment Opportunity Helpline EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4900
Ernie Scholz ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4874
Estevan Villarreal EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4901
Eva Chen Workers' Compensation Division (415) 557-4954
Evelyn Aquilizan-Dean Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5873
Fanny Carver ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4809
Fiona Wilson Workers' Compensation Division (415) 557-4983
Frances Thompson-Andreas Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5843
Francisco Isidoro EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4839
Gary Chen ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4953
George Whittaker Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5839
Giano Bito ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4824
Gilda Cassanego ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4859
Gordan Chan ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4863
Grace Ybanez Finance & IT : IT (415) 557-4956
Gregory Guillen Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5871
Hana Mendoza ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4808
Heather Kittel EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557- 4907
Helene Paz Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5802
Henry Mobley Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5842
Ishani Baruah Workforce Development Division (415) 749-2544
Jack Hagerty Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4913
Jaclyn Lerch ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 551-8943
Jacqueline Fernandez ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4935
James Glynn Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5875
Janie White EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 551-8903
Jason Hammack ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4896
Jason Kim Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5881
Jeanne Buick Director’s Office (415) 557-4815
Jennifer Burke EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4851
Jennifer Bushman ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 551-8911
Jennifer Landgren ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4876
Jennifer Lo ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 551-8946
Jessica Comes EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4853
Jody Wirt ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4862
John Weber Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4915
Jonathan Wright Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4925
Joseph Carrillo Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5876
Julia Ma Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4890
Julian Robinson Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5887
Julieta Kusnir Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4965
June (Zhiyu) Lu Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5835
Jutta Paiz Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5638
Kate Howard Director’s Office (415) 557-4944
Kathleen Perez ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4923
Kathy Hermanson Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5841
Katsuina Leblanc ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4850
Kay Zhao Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5804
Keith Schaumann Workers’ Compensation Division
Kelly Alves Emergency Planning (415) 557-4987
Ken Li Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5836
Kit Yuen Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5801
Kristen Erbst ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 551-8930
Kristin Hadley ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 551-8949
Kwana Wilburn Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5807
LaDonna Bellamy-Ashford Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5866
LaTorya King EEO and Leave Programs Division
Lauren Taylor ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4831
Leorah Dang Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4940
Lilimae Santander ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams
Lily Tan ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Linda Bernstein Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5877
Linda Yeung Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4926
Lisa Pigula ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4933
Lorena Cortez Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5803
Lupe Perez Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5874
Maggie McHale Director’s Office (415) 557-4966
Mariana Gonzalez Rojas EEO and Leave Programs Division
Marissa Narciso Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-4828
Martin Isidro ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4891
Marvin Dunson III EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 551-8904
Mawuli Tugbenyoh Director’s Office (415) 551-8942
Maya Hernandez Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4817
Melinda Miyagishima ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 551-8929
Mike Cotter Finance & IT
Mike Maddox ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4855
Miranda Vuong Workforce Development Division (415) 701-5838
Nara Babakhanyan Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4980
Nate Frank HR Modernization Project (415) 557-4826
Nathaniel Cleveland ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4877
Nicholas Ramella Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5808
Nicholas Yoshida Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5846
Nicole Adriano ES Division: Special Projects Team (415) 557-4986
Nikki Chew ES Division: Special Projects Team (415) 557-4873
Nonie Devens Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5886
Numa Aubry EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4958
Patricia Rodriguez ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Paul Greene ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 551-8939
Peggy Sugarman Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5848
Peter Rosel ES Division: Operations (415) 701-5680
Philip Hadlock Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4821
Phoebe Gagaza Worker’s Compensation Division (415) 701-4920
Pippa Lewis Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5868
Porsche Bunton Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4928
Preston Treichel ES Division: Special Projects Team (415) 557-4908
Prisma Corona EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4945
Public Safety Exam Team Fax ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 557-4967
Rashid Ullah Finance & IT : Finance
Referral Unit Fax ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4834
Rie Butler ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4836
Ronnie Rhoe Employee Relations Division (415) 701-5885
Rorie Brennan Employee Relations Division
Rosemarie Esclamado Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5633
Rosemary Lopez ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Ru Lin Finance & IT : IT (415) 557-4879
Ruth Mercado EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4816
Ryan Kimura Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4861
Samaki Banks ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 557-4822
Samantha Tarallo EEO and Leave Programs Division
Sandra Aguayo ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4927
Shannon Nishimura-Chiu ES Division: Special Projects Team (415) 557-4949
Shawn Sherburne ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4811
Sheree Allen Finance & IT : Finance (415) 557-4887
Sherry Hinshaw Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5632
Silvia Recinos Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5805
Stacey Lucas Employee Relations Division
Stanley Ellicott Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5833
Stephanie Mayorga-Tipton ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4951
Stephanie Medina EEO and Leave Programs Division
Steve Ponder Class and Comp Division (415) 557-4917
Susanna Luong Director’s Office (415) 557-4864
Suzanne Choi Finance & IT : Finance (415) 557-4886
Sylvia Legaspi Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5361
Teanna Sanders ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Ted Wisniski Class and Comp Division (415) 557-4802
Tetiana Sklovskiy EEO and Leave Programs Division
Thanh Ly Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5865
Thomas Russell Employee Relations Division
Tyler Nguyen Workers’ Compensation Division
Urszula Kakar HR Modernization Project
Verilyn Radford-Bellamy ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4843
Victor Lee Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5849
Vincent Lacsamana Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5844
Workers' Compensation Claims Fax Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5884
Workers' Compensation Conference Room Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5602
Workers' Compensation Director Fax Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5837
Workers' Compensation Fax Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5810
Yazmin Gonzalez EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4964
Yvane Mirabueno ES Division: Operations (415) 551-8908
Zen Leonardo Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5850