Name Divisions/Teams Phone
Adam Romoslawski ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4869
Alan Nguyen Finance & IT : IT (415) 557-4939
Alana Washington ES Division: Operations (415) 701-5394
Alice Low Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5869
Alison Kwan EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4889
Amalia Martinez EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4932
Amy (Noemi) Herndon ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 551-8943
Ana Britt ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4812
Ana Nunez Workers' Compensation Division (415) 551-8913
Andrea Sparrock ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Andy Soluk EEO and Leave Programs Division
Anh Tang Workforce Development Division  (415) 557-4947
Anna Biasbas Employment Services Division (415) 557-4806
Anna Chu ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4905
Anna McAllister ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4891
Anne Marie Monroe HR Modernization Project (415) 557-4914
Annie Wong Finance & IT : IT (415) 557-4832
Anthony Lo Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5855
Anthony Robinson Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5878
Archie Matawaran Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5806
Ardis Graham Employee Relations Division
Arlena Winn Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Division
Arlene Mesa Finance & IT : Finance (415) 557-4895
Arnold Pacpaco Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5629
Art Castillo Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5870
Atisha McNorton ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4849
Benjamin Richey ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 551-8948
Bernard Bautista Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5889
Bobbie Lee Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4931
Brianna Young Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4978
Caitlin Kirke Employee Relations Division
Carlos Cueva Alegria EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4948
Carlos Torrez Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5809
Carmanella Heard Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5844
Carmen Fong Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5834
Carol Delorio Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4875
Carol Isen Director’s Office (415) 557-4857
Caroline Kwong Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5847
Caroline Pantaleon Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5813
Casey Botkin ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4883
Cedric Eric Lavina EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4818
Charito Casanas Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5879
Chris Reyes Workforce Development Division
Christina Brusaca Finance & IT : Finance (415) 557-4829
Christine Chang ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4862
Christine Salam ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4881
Cindy Du Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5864
Daniel Esparza Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4962
Danielle Anderson Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4846
Daphney Cabingas Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5872
Dara Son ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4993
David Broekelschen Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4856
David Huebner HR Modernization Project
David Johnson ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 557-4871
Deanna Kwan ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 557-4882
Deborah Baioni Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5631
Deborah Dulay EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4902
Dee Dee Lee ES Division: Operations
Deltrice Boyd EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4884
Denise Van Alstine Workforce Development Division (415) 551-8909
DHR General ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
DHR TDD Line ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4810
Diana Garcia EEO and Leave Programs Division
Digna Bautista Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5862
Donna Ho ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4943
Dorothy Young EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4934
Doug Lee ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Edith Schaffer Emergency Planning (415) 557-8933
Edward Stone Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5812
Edwin Icban ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4991
Elisabeth Hronec ES Division: Operations (415) 557-8902
Elizabeth Maier ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4960
Elmer Marasigan Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5863
Emily Espino Finance & IT : Finance (415) 557-4842
Emily Lee Class & Comp
Employee Relations Fax Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4919
Employee Relations Information Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4990
Employment Services Fax Employment Services Division (415) 557-4910
Equal Employment Opportunity Helpline EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4900
Ernie Scholz ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4874
Estevan Villarreal EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4901
Eva Chen Workers' Compensation Division (415) 557-4954
Evelyn Aquilizan-Dean Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5873
Fanny Carver ES Division: Operations
Fiona Wilson Workers' Compensation Division
Frances Thompson-Andereas Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5843
Gary Chen ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4953
George Whittaker Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5839
Giano Bito ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4824
Gilda Cassanego ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4859
Gina Altomare EEO and Leave Programs Division
Grace Ybanez Finance & IT : IT (415) 557-4956
Gregory Guillen Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5871
Heather Johnson ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4922
Heather Kittel EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557- 4907
Helene Paz Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5802
Henry Mobley Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5842
Ian Hart Finance & IT (415) 557-4912
Inna Goldshteyn Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4821
Ishani Baruah Workforce Development Division (415) 749-2544
Jack Hagerty Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4913
Jacqueline Fernandez ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4935
Jacqueline Joseph-Veal Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Division (415) 701-5845
James Glynn Workers’ Compensation Division
Jan Kawano EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4963
Janie White EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 551-8903
Jason Hammack ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4896
Jason Kim Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5881
Jason Yamamoto Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4926
Jeanne Buick Director’s Office (415) 557-4815
Jennifer Burke EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4851
Jennifer Dino EEO and Leave Programs Division
Jennifer Landgren ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4876
Jennifer Lo ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 551-8946
Jessica Comes EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4853
John Weber Workforce Development Division
Jonathan Wright Employee Relations Division
Joseph Carrillo Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5876
Joyce Ganthavorn Workforce Development Division (415) 701-5838
Julia Ma Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4890
Julian Robinson Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5887
Julieta Kusnir Workforce Development Division
June (Zhiyu) Lu Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5835
Jutta Paiz Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5638
Kate Howard Director’s Office (415) 557-4944
Kathleen Perez ES Division: Operations
Kathy Hermanson Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5841
Katsuina Leblanc ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4850
Kay Zhao Workers' Compensation Division
Ken Li Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5836
Kit Yuen Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5801
Kristin Hadley ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 551-8949
Kwana Wilburn Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5807
LaDonna Bellamy-Ashford Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5866
Laurie Gee ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4880
Leorah Dang Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4940
Liezel Cruz ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 551-8947
Linda Bernstein Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5877
Lisa Pigula ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4933
Liz Castillo ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4894
Lorena Cortez Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5803
Lupe Perez Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5874
Maggie McHale Director’s Office (415) 557-4966
Marissa Narciso Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-4828
Martin Isidro ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4891
Marvin Dunson III EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 551-8904
Matt Vochatzer EEO and Leave Programs Division
Matthew Valdez EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 551-8926
Matthew Vochatzer EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4987
Mawuli Tugbenyoh Director’s Office (415) 551-8942
Michael Cerles ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4831
Nara Babakhanyan Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4980
Nathanael Frank HR Modernization Project
Nathaniel Cleveland ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4877
Nicholas Ramella Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5808
Nicholas Yoshida Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5846
Nonie Devens Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5886
Paul Greene ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 551-8939
Peggy Sugarman Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5848
Peter Rosel ES Division: Operations (415) 701-5680
Pippa Lewis Workers' Compensation Division
Porsche Bunton Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4928
Preston Treichel ES Division: Special Projects Team (415) 557-4908
Prisma Corona EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4945
Public Safety Exam Team Fax ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 557-4967
Queena Poon ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4863
Radha Kumar Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4897
Referral Unit Fax ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4834
Rie Butler ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4836
Rikki De Wit EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4982
Rosemarie Esclamado Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5633
Rosemary Lopez ES Division: Operations (415) 557-4800
Ru Lin Finance & IT : IT (415) 557-4879
Ruth Mercado EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4816
Ryan Kimura Workforce Development Division (415) 557-4861
Saleem Shaikh Finance & IT : Finance
Scott DeWolfe ES Division: Public Safety Exam Team (415) 551-8941
Shannon Nishimura-Chiu ES Division: Special Projects Team (415) 557-4949
Shawn Sherburne ES Division: Client Services Consulting (415) 557-4811
Sherry Hinshaw Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5632
Silvia Recinos Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5805
Stanley Ellicott Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5833
Stephanie Mayorga-Tipton ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4951
Steve Ponder Class and Comp Division (415) 557-4917
Susanna Luong Director’s Office (415) 557-4864
Suzanne Choi Finance & IT : Finance (415) 557-4886
Sylvia Legaspi Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5361
Ted Wisniski Class and Comp Division (415) 557-4802
Terry Stanley ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 551-8930
Thanh Ly Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5865
Verilyn Radford-Bellamy ES Division: Miscellaneous Exams (415) 557-4843
Victor Lee Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5849
Victoria Carson Employee Relations Division (415) 557-4981
Workers' Compensation Claims Fax Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5884
Workers' Compensation Conference Room Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5602
Workers' Compensation Director Fax Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5837
Workers' Compensation Fax Workers' Compensation Division (415) 701-5810
Yazmin Gonzalez EEO and Leave Programs Division (415) 557-4964
Yvane Mirabueno ES Division: Operations (415) 551-8908
Zen Leonardo Workers’ Compensation Division (415) 701-5850