City Hall

Permanent Civil Service
Appointment Search

Choosing purpose is a reflection of who we are and reminds us of the commitment we make to residents of the City and County of San Francisco. Use the following search tool to view recent appointments.

 

Permanent Civil Service Appointments

E.g., 2019-09-15
E.g., 2019-09-15

Appointment Date: 09 September 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
09 September 2019 Mariedyne L Argente 8108 Senior Legal Process Clerk ADM 10 902372

Appointment Date: 07 September 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
07 September 2019 Aareona S Miles 8132 DA Investigative Assist DAT 30 085836
07 September 2019 Adam J Cooperstein 2588 Health Worker 4 DPH 3 902541
07 September 2019 David Li 5207 Assoc Engineer MTA 1 055830
07 September 2019 Jacqueline Battle 0922 Manager I REC 26 092698
07 September 2019 Jesus Almaguer Jr 5241 Engineer PUC 1 902873
07 September 2019 Jorge P Gonzalez 1950 Assistant Purchaser PUC 11 902832
07 September 2019 Jose Alfredo Vasquez Ferrer 3434 Arborist Technician REC 1 902395
07 September 2019 Joseph A Sheppard 1932 Assistant Storekeeper DPH 5 903233
07 September 2019 Julie Wong 2822 Health Educator DPH 2 902826
07 September 2019 Katelynn L Luong 1246 Prin Human Resources Analyst ADM 3 089437
07 September 2019 Liwen Song 1825 Prnpl Admin Analyst II PRT 1 095810
07 September 2019 Marlene Ibarra 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 1 021141
07 September 2019 Miguel Angel Coy Acosta 3434 Arborist Technician REC 3 902395
07 September 2019 Peter H Ng 2481 Water Quality Technician PUC 10 901874
07 September 2019 Roshanda S Thomas 2303 Patient Care Assistant DPH 6 903247
07 September 2019 Sophia Lai 1635 Health Care Billing Clerk 1 DPH 4 902502

Appointment Date: 03 September 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
03 September 2019 Juan A Ortiz 4220 Tax Auditor-Appraiser TTX 1 903104

Appointment Date: 02 September 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
02 September 2019 Jessica N Brown 0922 Manager I DPH 11 093831
02 September 2019 Scott A Minty 1054 IS Business Analyst-Principal CAT 1 903482
02 September 2019 Wesley G Dayton 1822 Administrative Analyst DPH 4 085228

Appointment Date: 31 August 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
31 August 2019 Erin D Buckley 1824 Pr Administrative Analyst REC 5 094490
31 August 2019 Shuk Man Kung 1226 Chf Payroll & Personnel Clerk POL 5 090319
31 August 2019 Wai Man Au 4220 Tax Auditor-Appraiser TTX 4 903104
31 August 2019 Yick Yee Lee 4220 Tax Auditor-Appraiser TTX 2 903104

Appointment Date: 29 August 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
29 August 2019 Nasim Shojaei 5207 Assoc Engineer DPW 4 902346

Appointment Date: 28 August 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
28 August 2019 Kyaw K Oo 5211 Eng/Arch/Landscape Arch Sr PUC 1 902864

Appointment Date: 26 August 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
26 August 2019 Aaren J Thomas 9163 Transit Operator MTA 75 M00217
26 August 2019 Adebiyi K Shamonda 9163 Transit Operator MTA 144 M00200
26 August 2019 Alfredo P Cano 9163 Transit Operator MTA 28 M00214
26 August 2019 Chadae Hill 9163 Transit Operator MTA 107 M00176
26 August 2019 Cheng Wang 9163 Transit Operator MTA 35 M00217
26 August 2019 Cherise S Johnson 9163 Transit Operator MTA 91 M00200
26 August 2019 Christopher B Duarte 9163 Transit Operator MTA 81 M00216
26 August 2019 Curtis O Robinson 9163 Transit Operator MTA 3 M00217
26 August 2019 Darwish F Alkurd 9163 Transit Operator MTA 139 M00216
26 August 2019 Dennison A Lorenzana 5207 Assoc Engineer PUC 6 902858
26 August 2019 Dong Cheng Liu 1820 Junior Administrative Analyst DPW 2 088327
26 August 2019 Douglas L York 5207 Assoc Engineer DPW 1 902860
26 August 2019 Eleanor R Washington 9163 Transit Operator MTA 46 M00217
26 August 2019 Eng Ho 9163 Transit Operator MTA 155 M00216
26 August 2019 Esmail Z Alshami 9163 Transit Operator MTA 95 M00214
26 August 2019 Fanny Wong 8108 Senior Legal Process Clerk ADM 5 902372
26 August 2019 Francisco J Martinez 9163 Transit Operator MTA 18 M00216
26 August 2019 Franz E Lao 9772 Community Development Spec ECN 4 091462
26 August 2019 Gaspar V Aquino Jr. 9163 Transit Operator MTA 166 M00214
26 August 2019 Jeaneane P Young 9163 Transit Operator MTA 113 M00214
26 August 2019 Jeffrey M Marapao 9163 Transit Operator MTA 49 M00214
26 August 2019 John C Duarez 9163 Transit Operator MTA 14 M00217
26 August 2019 Joseph P Gannon 9163 Transit Operator MTA 32 M00217

Pages