City Hall

Permanent Civil Service
Appointment Search

Choosing purpose is a reflection of who we are and reminds us of the commitment we make to residents of the City and County of San Francisco. Use the following search tool to view recent appointments.

 

Permanent Civil Service Appointments

E.g., 2021-01-16
E.g., 2021-01-16

Appointment Date: 09 January 2021

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
09 January 2021 Aneshia N Swift 2424 Diagnostic Imaging Assistant DPH 9 903535
09 January 2021 Dayna A Nelson 2930 Behavioral Health Clinician DPH 27 902829
09 January 2021 Lisa L Halverson 2305 Psychiatric Technician DPH 1 903265

Appointment Date: 04 January 2021

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
04 January 2021 Scott D Farrell 7242 Painter Supervisor 1 CCD 2 901706

Appointment Date: 28 December 2020

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
28 December 2020 Kenneth R Perea 7345 Electrician PUC 2 903768
28 December 2020 Matthew K Harray 2481 Water Quality Technician PUC 3 901874

Appointment Date: 26 December 2020

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
26 December 2020 Aaron R Galicia 8300 Sheriff's Cadet SHF 14 903851
26 December 2020 Adolfo Padilla Rios 7514 General Laborer PUC 26 901867
26 December 2020 Alvin M Ho 1662 Patient Accounts Asst Sprv DPH 1 103734
26 December 2020 Andrew Jose G Salonga 8300 Sheriff's Cadet SHF 19 903851
26 December 2020 Betty Wu 2903 Hospital Eligibility Worker DPH 7 903543
26 December 2020 Brent A Eslick 1043 IS Engineer-Senior PUC 4 APPENG
26 December 2020 Brian R Ng 7316 Water Service Inspector PUC 1 098166
26 December 2020 Christopher M Burke 7334 Stationary Engineer MTA 3 903053
26 December 2020 Daniel T Nonog 7334 Stationary Engineer MTA 16 903053
26 December 2020 Dara R Papo 0931 Manager III DPH 1 100711
26 December 2020 Eric M Luu 5203 Assistant Engineer MTA 1 055847
26 December 2020 Erna Y Abello 1632 Senior Account Clerk JUV 8 903085
26 December 2020 Ezra E Clark 8300 Sheriff's Cadet SHF 17 903851
26 December 2020 Galelati Saechao 7316 Water Service Inspector PUC 6 098166
26 December 2020 Jessica Faye P Lapitan 2903 Hospital Eligibility Worker DPH 10 903543
26 December 2020 Johnny K Chin 7316 Water Service Inspector PUC 7 098166
26 December 2020 Jose R Rivas Jr 7334 Stationary Engineer HOM 25 903053
26 December 2020 Joselito S Belen 1406 Senior Clerk DPH 34 902843
26 December 2020 Justin N Wong 8240 Pub Safety Communication Coord DEM 2 105524
26 December 2020 Kathryn M. Studwell 5289 Transportation Planner III MTA 1 903473
26 December 2020 Ligia Jeannette J Vasquez-Villagran 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 16 900412
26 December 2020 Mark Anthony C Manalo 5203 Assistant Engineer MTA 1 055847
26 December 2020 Myo Khin 7334 Stationary Engineer MTA 23 903053
26 December 2020 Paris L Mcbride 7334 Stationary Engineer HOM 24 903053
26 December 2020 Raees Khan 7334 Stationary Engineer MTA 19 903053
26 December 2020 Randy L Mc Dowell 7514 General Laborer PUC 69 901867
26 December 2020 Ryan R Harris 7334 Stationary Engineer REC 16 903053
26 December 2020 Suzanne Bajjalieh 2903 Hospital Eligibility Worker DPH 9 903543
26 December 2020 Todd L Cox 7329 Electr Maint Tech Asst Sprv PUC 10 902260
26 December 2020 Vincent P Urruty 7316 Water Service Inspector PUC 5 098166
26 December 2020 Wesley P Harris 7334 Stationary Engineer MTA 21 903053
26 December 2020 Yohannes S Beyene 2392 Sr Cent Proc & Dist Tech DPH 2 106725

Appointment Date: 16 December 2020

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
16 December 2020 Jarrett A Tamaye 7381 Automotive Mechanic USD 22 902390

Appointment Date: 15 December 2020

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
15 December 2020 Michael P Campbell Jr 1822 Administrative Analyst FIR 10 084863

Appointment Date: 14 December 2020

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
14 December 2020 Alejandro Garcia Orozco 1942 Asst Materials Coordinator DPH 12 101352
14 December 2020 Alexander R Burns 0922 Manager I DPW 1 100439
14 December 2020 Caroline D Mccormack 9775 Sr Community Dev Spec 2 MYR 1 101233
14 December 2020 Christopher A Larson 5312 Survey Assistant II DPW 1 903728
14 December 2020 Jason C Wong 5310 Survey Assistant I DPW 2 903727
14 December 2020 Keith C Geraldizo 1042 IS Engineer-Journey FIR 11 SYSENG

Appointment Date: 13 December 2020

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
13 December 2020 Federico Diaz Jr 7514 General Laborer DPW 25 901867
13 December 2020 Steven J Padilla 7514 General Laborer DPW 29 901867

Appointment Date: 12 December 2020

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
12 December 2020 Byron A Delgado 1092 IT Operations Support Admin II CON 3 104219
12 December 2020 Cory A Horton 7334 Stationary Engineer PUC 20 903053

Pages