Permanent Civil Service
Appointment Search
Choosing purpose is a reflection of who we are and reminds us of the commitment we make to residents of the City and County of San Francisco. Use the following search tool to view recent appointments.
Permanent Civil Service Appointments
Appointment Date: 14 October 2023
Appointment Date | Employee Name | Class | Job Title | Department | Rank | List ID |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 October 2023 | Vilma Baronessa Rizzo (Vilma) | 1820 | Junior Administrative Analyst | DPH | 4 | E00004 |
14 October 2023 | Vivien W Lo (Vivien) | 1634 | Principal Account Clerk | AIR | 13 | C00177 |
14 October 2023 | Wai Tim Wong (Tim) | 7371 | Electrical Transit System Mech | MTA | 10 | T00040 |
14 October 2023 | Wai Tim Wong (Wai Tim) | 7371 | Electrical Transit System Mech | MTA | 10 | T00040 |
14 October 2023 | Weiwen Ken Qi (Weiwen Ken) | 1052 | IS Business Analyst | CPC | 1 | 132527 |
14 October 2023 | Weylin Fong (Weylin) | 7380 | Electrl Trnst Mech, Asst Sprv | MTA | 2 | T00035 |
14 October 2023 | Win Htaik (Win) | 7318 | Electronic Maintenance Tech | AIR | 6 | T00075 |
14 October 2023 | Xing Ye Zhu (Xing Ye) | 1042 | IS Engineer-Journey | MTA | 1 | E00013 |
14 October 2023 | Xuemei Hu (Michelle) | 1632 | Senior Account Clerk | AIR | 14 | C00176 |
14 October 2023 | Yuet Wah Yiu (Betsy) | 1634 | Principal Account Clerk | TTX | 5 | C00177 |
14 October 2023 | Zaldy V Bilangel (Zaldy) | 2903 | Hospital Eligibility Worker | DPH | 30 | 117965 |
14 October 2023 | Zhaoqing Zheng (Evonne) | 1823 | Senior Administrative Analyst | MTA | 3 | T00055 |
14 October 2023 | Zhiping Yan (Zhiping) | 1840 | Junior Management Assistant | MTA | 9 | C00077 |
Appointment Date: 10 October 2023
Appointment Date | Employee Name | Class | Job Title | Department | Rank | List ID |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 October 2023 | Anthony Pember (Anthony) | 8249 | Fingerprint Technician 1 | POL | 7 | 126813 |
10 October 2023 | Betsy Strome (Betsy) | 8165 | Worker's Comp Supervisor 1 | HRD | 5 | 134353 |
10 October 2023 | Hamza Mobin (Hamza) | 1042 | IS Engineer-Journey | TIS | 14 | C00091 |
10 October 2023 | Michelle Qiu (Michelle) | 4213 | ASR-Office Assistant | ASR | 2 | X00037 |
10 October 2023 | Nora J Moreno (Nora) | 2523 | Forensic Autopsy Technician | ADM | 3 | 120201 |
10 October 2023 | Yantong Zhang (Lana) | 4213 | ASR-Office Assistant | ASR | 11 | X00037 |
Appointment Date: 07 October 2023
Appointment Date | Employee Name | Class | Job Title | Department | Rank | List ID |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 October 2023 | Angela H Wu (Angela) | 1842 | Management Assistant | HSA | 3 | C00078 |
07 October 2023 | Betty Luu (Betty) | 4213 | ASR-Office Assistant | ASR | 5 | X00037 |
07 October 2023 | Devi Zinzuvadia (Devi) | 1312 | Public Information Officer | HRC | 4 | E00022 |
07 October 2023 | Wei Li (Wei) | 1044 | IS Engineer-Principal | HOM | 9 | C00100 |
07 October 2023 | Ziping Huang (Ziping) | 1091 | IT Operations Support Admin I | HSA | 2 | 132875 |
Appointment Date: 02 October 2023
Appointment Date | Employee Name | Class | Job Title | Department | Rank | List ID |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 October 2023 | Aneka Harrell (Aneka) | 9775 | Sr Community Dev Spec 2 | MYR | 8 | E00034 |
02 October 2023 | Austin Cheung (Austin) | 1844 | Senior Management Assistant | TTX | 43 | C00079 |
02 October 2023 | Brooke L Bates (Brooke) | 3370 | Animal Care Attendant | ADM | 15 | 131960 |
02 October 2023 | Eliza E Lucero (Eliza) | 0931 | Manager III | TTX | 1 | 134996 |
02 October 2023 | Ernest Ibarra (Ernie) | 7345 | Electrician | PRT | 17 | 128317 |
02 October 2023 | Fengying Yan (Ella) | 1630 | Account Clerk | TTX | 9 | C00175 |
02 October 2023 | Fengying Yan (Fengying) | 1630 | Account Clerk | TTX | 9 | C00175 |
02 October 2023 | Josh Cabrera Mendoza (Josh) | 3372 | Animal Control Officer | ADM | 7 | 118146 |
02 October 2023 | KC Kenyatta Robinson (KC) | 7524 | Institution Utility Worker | HOM | 8 | C00137 |
02 October 2023 | Rebecca R Fenson (Rebecca) | 3379 | Animal Control Supervisor | ADM | 1 | 126114 |
02 October 2023 | Reymon P Lachaux (Reymon) | 0922 | Manager I | MYR | 8 | E00051 |
02 October 2023 | Savannah Adams-Clark (Savannah) | 3620 | Conservation Technician I | LIB | 3 | 117360 |
Appointment Date: 30 September 2023
Appointment Date | Employee Name | Class | Job Title | Department | Rank | List ID |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 September 2023 | Abby C Luce (Abby) | 2320 | Registered Nurse | DPH | 7 | H00033 |
30 September 2023 | Abdallah A Nassar (Aboud) | 8207 | Bldg & Grounds Patrol Officer | WAR | 4 | C00071 |
30 September 2023 | Abel J Simon (Abel) | 6122 | Sr Environmental Hlth Insp | DPH | 3 | H00067 |
30 September 2023 | Abigail C Luce (Abby) | 2320 | Registered Nurse | DPH | 7 | H00033 |
30 September 2023 | Abigail C Luce (Abigail) | 2320 | Registered Nurse | DPH | 7 | H00033 |
30 September 2023 | Adrian Joseph M Lavitoria (Adrian Joseph) | 8310 | Sheriff's Lieutenant | SHF | 3 | X00022 |
30 September 2023 | Adriana Campos (Adriana) | 2916 | Social Work Specialist | HSA | 14 | 117303 |
30 September 2023 | Alberto Rubio Reyes (Alberto) | 7371 | Electrical Transit System Mech | MTA | 13 | T00040 |
30 September 2023 | Alexander C Kolda (Alexander) | 7313 | Automotive Machinist | MTA | 5 | 123484 |
30 September 2023 | Alphonse M Thibodeau (Alphonse) | 1053 | IS Business Analyst-Senior | CPC | 2 | 132529 |