Permanent Civil Service
Appointment Search
Choosing purpose is a reflection of who we are and reminds us of the commitment we make to residents of the City and County of San Francisco. Use the following search tool to view recent appointments.
Permanent Civil Service Appointments
Appointment Date: 30 October 2023
Appointment Date | Employee Name | Class | Job Title | Department | Rank | List ID |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 October 2023 | Darryl D Howard (Darryl) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 2 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Dino Y Fajardo (Dino) | 5601 | Utility Analyst | PUC | 15 | C00075 |
30 October 2023 | Dorian A Dominguez (Dorian) | 7432 | Electrical Line Helper | PUC | 12 | U00009 |
30 October 2023 | Dorice S Keenan (Shelley) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 7 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Drew M Miller (Drew) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 27 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Edmund Di Xiong Lin (Edmund) | 1043 | IS Engineer-Senior | RET | 9 | C00096 |
30 October 2023 | Emilio E Ramirez (Emilio) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 15 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Gerald K Williams (Gerald) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 15 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Guillermo G Medina (Guillermo) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 29 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Guozhu Li (Alex) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 23 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Gurjit Kaur (Guri) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 2 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Huanxin Lei (Vincent) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 27 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Ighama Oviawe (Ig) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 7 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Jian Ming Ou Yang (James) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 15 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Jonathan A Chan (Jonathan) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 23 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Jose A Juarez (J.Jay) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 17 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Jose A Sandoval Avila (Jose) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 15 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Jose L Loza-Tapia (Jose) | 7432 | Electrical Line Helper | PUC | 6 | U00009 |
30 October 2023 | Jose Loza-Tapia (Jose) | 7432 | Electrical Line Helper | PUC | 6 | U00009 |
30 October 2023 | Katona Atkinson (Katona) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 1 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Kejon D Swift (Malique) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 23 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Keyonda E Cooper (Keyonda) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 23 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Linh N La (Linh) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 23 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Loresa M Rankins (Loresa) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 22 | T00041 |
30 October 2023 | Lucinda Hom (Lucinda) | 1844 | Senior Management Assistant | PRT | 31 | C00079 |
30 October 2023 | Luis J Prato Lopez (Luis) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 15 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Malik-Kuumba O Williams (Malik) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 27 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Mang Z Kim (Mang) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 7 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Marquisha D Mills (Marquisha) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 7 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Michelle E.R. Jones (Michelle) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 69 | M00106 |
30 October 2023 | Miguel A Uribe Varela (Miguel) | 7432 | Electrical Line Helper | PUC | 10 | U00009 |
30 October 2023 | Miracle S Turner (Shanelle) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 2 | T00041 |
30 October 2023 | Muk Sang Jonly Chow (Muk Sang Jonly) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 23 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Myron M Bryant (Bryant) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 7 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Nasimulgani Maru (Nasim) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 19 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Nathan Zhang (Nathan) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 23 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Ruel G Mangrobang (Ruel) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 19 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Sandy Wong (Sandy) | 1202 | Personnel Clerk | HRD | 7 | C00080 |
30 October 2023 | Shangra K Rogers (Shangra) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 11 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Sineva Malepeai (Neva) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 2 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Steve G Fong (Steve) | 4220 | Tax Auditor-Appraiser | ASR | 4 | X00040 |
30 October 2023 | Stoilko H Andreev (Steve) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 7 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Tim P Hoppe (Tim) | 0931 | Manager III | RET | 1 | 123054 |
30 October 2023 | Tin M Wai (Tin) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 22 | T00041 |
30 October 2023 | Tyrone D Blake (Tyrone) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 15 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Veraniece J Sutton (Niece) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 23 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Wei Ouyang (Ethan) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 17 | T00063 |
30 October 2023 | Xiaoxia Liang (Sarah) | 4220 | Tax Auditor-Appraiser | ASR | 2 | X00040 |
30 October 2023 | Yemane G Weldemariam (Yemane) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 3 | T00068 |
30 October 2023 | Zhiyi Liang (Raymond) | 9163 | Transit Operator | MTA | 2 | T00063 |