City Hall

Permanent Civil Service
Appointment Search

Choosing purpose is a reflection of who we are and reminds us of the commitment we make to residents of the City and County of San Francisco. Use the following search tool to view recent appointments.

 

Permanent Civil Service Appointments

E.g., 2024-07-22
E.g., 2024-07-22

Appointment Date: 08 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
08 June 2024 Vivian Y Liu (Vivian) 2978 Contract Compliance Officer II ADM 4 G00007
08 June 2024 Wai T Naing (Wai) 5201 Junior Engineer MTA 5 C00242
08 June 2024 Wai Tun Naing (Wai) 5201 Junior Engineer MTA 5 C00242
08 June 2024 Weiyuan Yu (Tommy) 2905 HSA Sr Eligibility Worker HSA 4 X00058
08 June 2024 Wenguang Tan (Paul) 2905 HSA Sr Eligibility Worker HSA 7 X00058
08 June 2024 Wesley Miles Saunders (Wesley) 3417 Gardener REC 3 X00055
08 June 2024 William Paul Smith III (Will) 2905 HSA Sr Eligibility Worker HSA 4 X00058
08 June 2024 Willis Fong (Willis) 9212 Aviation Security Analyst AIR 10 125721
08 June 2024 Wing Lee (Wing) 9132 Transit Fare Inspector MTA 6 T00060
08 June 2024 Xiu Hui Yu (Xiu Hui) 2905 HSA Sr Eligibility Worker HSA 6 X00058
08 June 2024 Yekaterina Bondarenko (Kat) 2904 Human Services Technician HSA 4 X00044
08 June 2024 Yiyuan Huang (Yiyuan) 2905 HSA Sr Eligibility Worker HSA 6 X00058
08 June 2024 Yongkang Zhou (Brian) 9212 Aviation Security Analyst AIR 7 125721
08 June 2024 Zachary Dillon (Zachary) 1824 Pr Administrative Analyst PDR 2 138458

Appointment Date: 05 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
05 June 2024 Amidia Frederick (Amidia) 1241 Human Resources Analyst USD 6 C00183
05 June 2024 Anita Nham (Anita) 1842 Management Assistant USD 4 C00195
05 June 2024 Carolina Hernandez (Carolina) 1241 Human Resources Analyst USD 6 C00183
05 June 2024 Daniel Diaz (Daniel) 1241 Human Resources Analyst USD 8 C00183
05 June 2024 Daniel Vidrio (Daniel) 1241 Human Resources Analyst USD 9 C00183
05 June 2024 Gregory Depante (Gregory) 1244 Senior Human Resources Analyst USD 3 C00184
05 June 2024 Keani L Hom (Keani) 1244 Senior Human Resources Analyst USD 4 C00184
05 June 2024 Luis Fernando Ramos Escobar (Luis) 1244 Senior Human Resources Analyst USD 7 C00184
05 June 2024 Reed Levitt (Reed) 1842 Management Assistant USD 2 C00195

Appointment Date: 03 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
03 June 2024 Joyce E Lytle (Joyce) 3417 Gardener REC 1 901246

Appointment Date: 01 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
01 June 2024 Huiyu Xie (Huiyu) 2918 HSA Social Worker HSA 4 X00039
01 June 2024 Karen C Ha (Karen) 2918 HSA Social Worker HSA 8 X00039
01 June 2024 Larry Y Tu (Larry) 2940 Protective Services Worker HSA 3 X00050
01 June 2024 Nicholas Y Wang (Nicholas) 1842 Management Assistant HSA 1 C00195
01 June 2024 Tsz Fung Wong (Harry) 2918 HSA Social Worker HSA 8 X00039

Appointment Date: 28 May 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
28 May 2024 Abhinaya Kattuputhur Rangarajan (Abby) 1822 Administrative Analyst PUC 8 C00186
28 May 2024 Abhinaya Rangarajan (Abhinaya) 1822 Administrative Analyst PUC 8 C00186
28 May 2024 Aleksandr Y Rabinovich (Aleksandr) 7334 Stationary Engineer WAR 5 C00197
28 May 2024 Andres Garcia-Cruz (Andres) 1766 Media Production Tech LIB 8 129926
28 May 2024 David N Mischak (David) 1041 IS Engineer-Assistant PUC 9 C00087
28 May 2024 Gabriella G Reta (Gabriella) 2483 Biologist PUC 8 U00007
28 May 2024 Gabriella Reta (Gabriella) 2483 Biologist PUC 8 U00007
28 May 2024 Jason D Beard (Jason) 1052 IS Business Analyst PUC 5 132277
28 May 2024 Kryssia J Araujo Lopez (Araujo Lopez) 2481 Water Quality Technician PUC 7 U00011
28 May 2024 Marcelo M Garcia (Cello) 7334 Stationary Engineer WAR 9 C00197
28 May 2024 Michael D Rhatigan (Michael) 1820 Junior Administrative Analyst HOM 5 C00185
28 May 2024 Miguel Padilla (Miguel) 6331 Building Inspector DBI 8 X00026
28 May 2024 Paul Shear (Paul) 7388 Utility Plumber PUC 12 118876
28 May 2024 Savitha E Achoora (Savitha) 1822 Administrative Analyst PUC 7 C00186
28 May 2024 Shani G Heckman (Shani) 1767 Media Programming Spec LIB 1 140831
28 May 2024 Tiffany Dandridge (Tiffany) 1404 Clerk HRD 6 C00203

Appointment Date: 27 May 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
27 May 2024 Andrew B Zheng (Andrew) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 15 T00068
27 May 2024 Angelo L Smith (Red) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 23 T00068
27 May 2024 April M Chandler (April) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 1 T00088
27 May 2024 Carl A Grimes (Carl) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 2 T00068
27 May 2024 Deandra D Bluitt (Deandra) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 1 T00088

Pages