City Hall

Permanent Civil Service
Appointment Search

Choosing purpose is a reflection of who we are and reminds us of the commitment we make to residents of the City and County of San Francisco. Use the following search tool to view recent appointments.

 

Permanent Civil Service Appointments

E.g., 2019-08-20
E.g., 2019-08-20

Appointment Date: 01 July 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
01 July 2019 Qian Ru Cheng 9163 Transit Operator MTA 126 M00214
01 July 2019 Qiongzhi Wang 9163 Transit Operator MTA 163 M00216
01 July 2019 Quang C Lam 9163 Transit Operator MTA 24 M00216
01 July 2019 Raymond Y Wong 9163 Transit Operator MTA 125 M00214
01 July 2019 Russell L Bradford 9163 Transit Operator MTA 147 M00216
01 July 2019 Samuel J Parker III 9163 Transit Operator MTA 31 M00217
01 July 2019 Sebastian A Jefferson 9163 Transit Operator MTA 11 M00216
01 July 2019 Shao Cong Guan 9163 Transit Operator MTA 132 M00214
01 July 2019 Sharad Tyagi 1043 IS Engineer-Senior POL 17 SYSENG
01 July 2019 Shizhong Guo 9163 Transit Operator MTA 70 M00216
01 July 2019 Silvia A Robertson 5265 Architectural Associate 1 DPW 5 903280
01 July 2019 Steven Gaw 1820 Junior Administrative Analyst DPW 5 087186
01 July 2019 Steven Parham 9163 Transit Operator MTA 72 M00216
01 July 2019 Tania L Ryan 9163 Transit Operator MTA 108 M00214
01 July 2019 Terry L Johnson 9139 Transit Supervisor MTA 3 M00190
01 July 2019 Thomas R Hamma 9163 Transit Operator MTA 114 M00216
01 July 2019 Tommy F Tse 9139 Transit Supervisor MTA 14 M00190
01 July 2019 Vatima McCain 9163 Transit Operator MTA 162 M00216
01 July 2019 Vincent M Brown 9163 Transit Operator MTA 26 M00216
01 July 2019 Voytek Golda 9163 Transit Operator MTA 131 M00216
01 July 2019 Xiang Bo P Zhou 9163 Transit Operator MTA 64 M00216
01 July 2019 Yinlo Chun 9110 Fare Collections Receiver MTA 3 M00187
01 July 2019 Ziad G Mashni 9163 Transit Operator MTA 166 M00214

Appointment Date: 30 June 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
30 June 2019 Ana Elisa De Campos Salles 3632 Librarian 2 LIB 34 902324

Appointment Date: 29 June 2019

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
29 June 2019 Alexa M Groenke 5201 Junior Engineer PUC 2 902847
29 June 2019 Ali D Alhoolawi 3278 Recreation Facility Assistant REC 26 083328
29 June 2019 Allison A Dean 2940 Protective Services Worker HSA 7 903300
29 June 2019 Allison C Kirby 2940 Protective Services Worker HSA 1 903300
29 June 2019 Alvin C Lim 2708 Custodian AIR 1 010227
29 June 2019 Bernadette Alfonsa L Espadilla 7262 Maintenance Planner PUC 13 075175
29 June 2019 Bradley A Zeledon 2940 Protective Services Worker HSA 2 903300
29 June 2019 Ching Yi Lee 1406 Senior Clerk HSA 27 902843
29 June 2019 Claudia M Mendez 2940 Protective Services Worker HSA 11 903300
29 June 2019 Crystal JT Zhu 2488 Supv Chemist AIR 8 901876
29 June 2019 Daniel G Best 6130 Safety Analyst REC 2 903047
29 June 2019 David Condon 7345 Electrician PUC 11 901796
29 June 2019 Elmer F Jimenez 8208 Park Ranger REC 1 060311
29 June 2019 Enrique Mendoza 1093 IT Operations Support Admn III HSA 1 090272
29 June 2019 Fariah Choudhary 5265 Architectural Associate 1 AIR 10 903280
29 June 2019 Hai-Qing Chen 3630 Librarian 1 LIB 14 902764
29 June 2019 Hallie J Riswold 2940 Protective Services Worker HSA 5 903300
29 June 2019 Iftikhar Ahmed 9110 Fare Collections Receiver MTA 2 M00187
29 June 2019 Jackie D Bond 2736 Porter DPH 8 902488
29 June 2019 Jason D Crawford 2548 Occupational Therapist DPH 3 088572
29 June 2019 Jason L Santos 1760 Print/Mail Machine Operator AIR 6 079858
29 June 2019 Jie Chen 2708 Custodian AIR 6 902690
29 June 2019 Jonathan W Lien 5265 Architectural Associate 1 AIR 3 903280
29 June 2019 Julio C Baca 7334 Stationary Engineer HSA 3 901104
29 June 2019 Kelsi L Macklin 2940 Protective Services Worker HSA 6 903300
29 June 2019 Kevin K Ho 1044 IS Engineer-Principal HSA 4 APPENG

Pages