City Hall

Permanent Civil Service
Appointment Search

Choosing purpose is a reflection of who we are and reminds us of the commitment we make to residents of the City and County of San Francisco. Use the following search tool to view recent appointments.

 

Permanent Civil Service Appointments

E.g., 2024-07-25
E.g., 2024-07-25

Appointment Date: 01 July 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
01 July 2024 Rajinder Kumar (Rajinder) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 11 T00088
01 July 2024 Saeid Haghighi (Saeid) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 13 T00088
01 July 2024 Shawntaja A. Jordan (Taja) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 23 T00068
01 July 2024 Steven R Malone (Steve) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 8 T00088
01 July 2024 Tauheed D Shareef (Tauheed) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 1 T00088
01 July 2024 Tedros T Tkabo (Tedros) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 10 T00088
01 July 2024 Tyson Terreros (Tyson) 8504 Deputy Sheriff (SFERS) SHF 3 904100
01 July 2024 Uriel M Kauil Kauil (Uriel) 9163 Transit Operator MTA 9 T00088

Appointment Date: 30 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
30 June 2024 Kelechi N Hong (Kelechi) 2944 Protective Services Supervisor HSA 2 X00052

Appointment Date: 29 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
29 June 2024 Elizabeth Short (Betty) 2944 Protective Services Supervisor HSA 3 X00052
29 June 2024 Jacqueline Parizher (Jacqueline) 2454 Clinical Pharmacist DPH 4 H00047
29 June 2024 Ka Yu Lam (Ka Yu) 2944 Protective Services Supervisor HSA 5 X00052
29 June 2024 Ying Lin (Ying) 2904 Human Services Technician HSA 3 X00044

Appointment Date: 27 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
27 June 2024 William Ho (William) 2708 Custodian CCD 12 A00009

Appointment Date: 24 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
24 June 2024 Adam S Artzer (Adam) 7372 Stationary Eng, Sewage Plant PUC 8 U00014
24 June 2024 Andysheh A Dadsetan (Andy) 1822 Administrative Analyst HOM 5 C00186
24 June 2024 Beth L Goldstein (Beth) 5211 Eng/Arch/Landscape Arch Sr PUC 2 C00232
24 June 2024 Han W Toe (Han) 1041 IS Engineer-Assistant PUC 15 C00086
24 June 2024 James L Clarke (James) 7388 Utility Plumber PUC 7 118876
24 June 2024 Juntian Bai (Juntian) 2708 Custodian CCD 14 A00009
24 June 2024 Kanishae M Benton (Kanishae) 1842 Management Assistant CCD 4 C00195
24 June 2024 Kimberly S Wong (Kimberly) 8260 Criminalist II POL 2 129051
24 June 2024 Kyle C Gonzaga (Kyle) 7388 Utility Plumber PUC 14 118876
24 June 2024 Leila N Kang (Leila) 1406 Senior Clerk CAT 25 C00204
24 June 2024 Travis B Gonzaga (Travis) 7388 Utility Plumber PUC 13 118876
24 June 2024 Wei Jun Chen (Wei Jun) 2708 Custodian CCD 11 A00009

Appointment Date: 22 June 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
22 June 2024 Aaron Morrison (Aaron) 2982 Rent Board Supervisor RNT 1 144105
22 June 2024 Abdulmalek Al Kabsh (Abdulmalek) 5203 Assistant Engineer DPW 1 055847
22 June 2024 Alexander Lew (Alexander) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083
22 June 2024 Amanda L Wentworth (Amanda) 0922 Manager I ADM 4 138827
22 June 2024 Amanda M Laymaster (Amanda) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083
22 June 2024 Amber L Gray (Amber) 2589 Health Program Coordinator 1 DPH 16 H00060
22 June 2024 Amudalat Lanval (Amudalat) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00082
22 June 2024 An Kei Angela Li (Angela) 9506 Snr Permit and Citation Clerk MTA 2 M00257
22 June 2024 Anderson K Giang (Anderson) 2556 Physical Therapist DPH 10 H00079
22 June 2024 Andrea Jasmine Butler (Andrea) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00082
22 June 2024 Andrew J Tan (Andrew) 2917 Program Support Analyst HSA 5 139479
22 June 2024 Angela Li (Angela) 9506 Snr Permit and Citation Clerk MTA 2 M00257
22 June 2024 Annie Lui (Annie) 1406 Senior Clerk DPH 21 C00204
22 June 2024 Anthony S Roman (Anthony) 8216 Senior Parking Control Officer MTA 6 T00015
22 June 2024 Aracely Esquerra (Aracely) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083
22 June 2024 Armani Darnell Doss (Armani) 7346 Painter MTA 8 T00085
22 June 2024 Bill Chen (Bill) 5241 Engineer DPH 1 C00226
22 June 2024 Binsha Mei (Binsha) 2930 Behavioral Health Clinician DPH 12 H00042
22 June 2024 Bobby M Evans (Bobby) 2903 Hospital Eligibility Worker DPH 20 H00054
22 June 2024 Bradley E Wilkinson (Bradley) 5302 Traffic Survey Technician MTA 7 112841
22 June 2024 Brenda P Marzal (Brenda) 2312 Licensed Vocational Nurse DPH 6 H00018
22 June 2024 Cameo C Taylor (Cameo) 2903 Hospital Eligibility Worker DPH 16 H00054
22 June 2024 Casey G Conklin (Casey) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083
22 June 2024 Christina Sprague (Christina) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083

Pages