City Hall

Permanent Civil Service
Appointment Search

Choosing purpose is a reflection of who we are and reminds us of the commitment we make to residents of the City and County of San Francisco. Use the following search tool to view recent appointments.

 

Permanent Civil Service Appointments

E.g., 2024-03-04
E.g., 2024-03-04

Appointment Date: 10 February 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
10 February 2024 Simone E Goldman (Simone) 1244 Senior Human Resources Analyst ASR 6 C00184

Appointment Date: 05 February 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
05 February 2024 Aurelien L Drai (Aurelien) 1842 Management Assistant CCD 2 C00195
05 February 2024 Daniel Milman (Dan) 1822 Administrative Analyst HRD 7 C00186
05 February 2024 John C DeGiglio (John) 1044 IS Engineer-Principal PUC 10 C00098
05 February 2024 John Degiglio (John) 1044 IS Engineer-Principal PUC 10 C00098
05 February 2024 Yi Z Dea (Joyce) 1630 Account Clerk POL 3 C00175

Appointment Date: 03 February 2024

Appointment Date Employee Name Class Job Title Department Rank List ID
03 February 2024 Abigail Dunlap (Parks) 2593 Health Program Coordinator 3 DPH 10 H00058
03 February 2024 Adebiyi K Shamonda (Adebiyi) 9132 Transit Fare Inspector MTA 6 T00060
03 February 2024 Aldrich H David (Rich) 1246 Prin Human Resources Analyst REC 2 139453
03 February 2024 Alfonso Rios Gonzalez (Alfonso) 5203 Assistant Engineer PUC 1 055847
03 February 2024 Amber Tsia (Amber) 1822 Administrative Analyst ADM 9 C00186
03 February 2024 Ana Cecilia Castro (Ana Cecilia) 1822 Administrative Analyst DPW 6 C00186
03 February 2024 Andre L. Moore (Andre) 3417 Gardener DPW 24 X00032
03 February 2024 Andrew Padilla (Andrew) 2708 Custodian AIR 14 A00009
03 February 2024 Anthony Bicicchi (Tony) 1244 Senior Human Resources Analyst MTA 8 C00184
03 February 2024 Ashanti Imani Green (Ashanti) 2587 Health Worker 3 DPH 21 H00064
03 February 2024 Ay-Lih We (Ay-Lih) 2587 Health Worker 3 DPH 18 H00064
03 February 2024 Baby Lea R Raymundo (Baby Lea) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083
03 February 2024 Barbara I Cifuentes (Barbara) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083
03 February 2024 Bernadette P Richard (Bernadette) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00082
03 February 2024 Bichang Cui (Bichang) 1406 Senior Clerk HSA 35 904553
03 February 2024 Biling Jiang (Biling) 1823 Senior Administrative Analyst CPC 3 T00055
03 February 2024 Brett Martin Smith-Bartholomai (Brett) 7334 Stationary Engineer DPH 7 C00197
03 February 2024 Brian S Tungol (Brian) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00082
03 February 2024 Caroline Meilak (Caroline) 2586 Health Worker 2 DPH 17 H00056
03 February 2024 Cathy C Huang (Cathy) 1823 Senior Administrative Analyst HSA 3 132885
03 February 2024 Christian A Molina (Christian) 1244 Senior Human Resources Analyst LIB 7 C00184
03 February 2024 Christian Antony Gonzalez (Christian) 2587 Health Worker 3 DPH 33 H00064
03 February 2024 Christina Mcnicol (Christina) 2940 Protective Services Worker HSA 8 X00002
03 February 2024 Christine L Odena (Christine) 2593 Health Program Coordinator 3 DPH 17 H00058
03 February 2024 Christine Selby Soran (Christine) 2233 Supervising Physician Spec DPH 5 H00001
03 February 2024 Connie H.Y Chen (Connie) 1630 Account Clerk HSA 5 C00175
03 February 2024 Consuelo Martinez (Consuelo) 2588 Health Worker 4 DPH 11 H00063
03 February 2024 Curt Dwyer (Curt) 7226 Carpenter Supervisor 1 DPW 10 C00064
03 February 2024 Danielle Brown (Danielle) 2586 Health Worker 2 HSA 4 H00056
03 February 2024 David E Leiva (David) 2591 Health Program Coordinator 2 DPH 6 H00059
03 February 2024 David S Yee (David) 7444 Parking Meter Repairer MTA 10 T00057
03 February 2024 Donna Lawrence (Donna) 2303 Certified Nursing Assistant DPH 3 H00012
03 February 2024 Douglas L Defors (Douglas) 3556 Museum Registrar FAM 2 136316
03 February 2024 Dustin Senigar (Dustin) 2586 Health Worker 2 DPH 21 H00056
03 February 2024 Earvin John Juan Empleo (EJ) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083
03 February 2024 Eleisha Redmond (Eleisha) 2587 Health Worker 3 DPH 34 H00064
03 February 2024 Elisa Bookman (Elisa) 2320 Registered Nurse DPH 3 H00083
03 February 2024 Elly G Hudson (Elly) 1822 Administrative Analyst MTA 10 C00186
03 February 2024 Eric Gonzalez (Eric) 7366 Transit Power Line Worker MTA 4 T00074
03 February 2024 Feikun Kyi (Feikun) 4322 Cashier 3 DPH 3 129379
03 February 2024 Francisco J Garcia Maldonado (Francisco) 2587 Health Worker 3 DPH 41 H00064
03 February 2024 Frank Hansen (Frank) 1929 Parts Storekeeper AIR 5 A00003
03 February 2024 Frank Maravillas (Frank) 7348 Steamfitter AIR 6 128320
03 February 2024 Gabrielle Cao (Gabrielle) 2471 Radiologic Tech I, II, III DPH 8 H00049

Pages